Listed SRIT India IPO | Dates: 28 - 30 Sep

UNP

PostMatic
Staff member

SRIT India (Mainboard IPO)​

📅 Dates: 28 - 30 Sep • 💰 Issue Size: 1,68,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹218 Cr)

Complete guide to SRIT India Mainboard IPO: latest Grey Market Premium (GMP), live bidding subscription status, price band, lot size, financial report, and investment analysis.

📊 Overview & Key Highlights​

ParameterDetails
Issue TypeMainboard IPO (BSE, NSE)
Issue Dates28 - 30 Sep
Price Band₹123 to ₹130
Total Issue Size1,68,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹218 Cr)
Minimum Market Lot115 shares (Min. Inv: ₹14,950)
Listing Price (Debut)₹153.95 (-₹1.10 (-0.71%))
Subscription Status125.16x (Final / Bidding Closed)
Investor Demand Rating⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (5/5 - Blockbuster Demand)

📈 Live Subscription Demand​

CategorySubscription Multiplier (x)
Qualified Institutional (QIB)91.84x
Non-Institutional / HNI312.99x
Retail Individual (RII)63.70x
Total Subscription125.16x (Updated: 07 Oct, 17:48)

📅 Tentative Timetable​

EventTentative Date
IPO OpenMon, Sep 28, 2026
IPO CloseWed, Sep 30, 2026
AllotmentThu, Oct 1, 2026
RefundMon, Oct 5, 2026
Credit of SharesMon, Oct 5, 2026
ListingTue, Oct 6, 2026

💼 Market Lot & Investment Sizing​

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)1115₹14,950
Retail (Max)131495₹1,94,350
S-HNI (Min)141610₹2,09,300
S-HNI (Max)667590₹9,86,700
B-HNI (Min)677705₹10,01,650

💰 Financial Summary​

Period Ended30 Sep 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets548.05496.64428.96333.41
Total Income237.52400.50282.22162.93
Profit After Tax19.9233.6029.0815.04
EBITDA32.0749.8140.9922.51
NET Worth156.1893.1780.4751.30
Reserves and Surplus133.1772.9353.5224.35
Total Borrowing46.0361.8424.8317.60
Amount in ₹ Crore

🎯 Investment Analysis & Verdict​

📌 Business Model & Revenue Streams​

SRIT India sells end‑to‑end digital transformation projects – custom software, system integration and managed services – to government bodies and large enterprises. Payments come mainly from long‑term contracts and milestone‑based fees paid by ministries, state utilities and private sector telco/healthcare firms.

🚀 Key Strengths & Growth Drivers​

• Deep niche expertise in public‑sector digitisation gives it a steady pipeline of high‑value, low‑competition work.
• Presence across three fast‑growing verticals (healthcare, e‑governance, telecom) lets the firm ride sector‑wide spend on automation and data platforms.
• Proven track record of delivering AI‑enabled public‑safety and transport solutions, positioning it for upcoming smart‑city initiatives.

⚠️ Key Risks & Red Flags​

• Heavy reliance on a handful of government contracts could hurt revenue if policy or budget cycles shift.
• Working‑capital pressure from long implementation cycles and upfront resource deployment may strain cash flow.
• Limited geographic diversification; most earnings come from India, exposing the firm to domestic regulatory and fiscal risks.

🎯 Retail Verdict​

The IPO looks like a classic “listing pop” candidate – a niche player with solid order book but limited upside beyond the next few years of public‑sector spend. It’s not a high‑growth, long‑term compounder; retail investors should treat it as a speculative play or stay on the sidelines unless they’re comfortable with the concentration risk.

🏢 About SRIT India​

is an India-based Information Technology and Information Technology-enabled Services (“IT/ITeS”) company headquartered in Bengaluru, specialising in digital transformation and system automation through bespoke application development and systems integration. Over the past twenty-six years, the company has built deep capabilities in conceptualising, deploying, and managing digital platforms for government organisations and enterprise clients across India and select international markets.
Its business operations are aligned across three principal verticals: (i) Healthcare, (ii) Electronic Governance, and (iii) Telecommunications and Broadband.
Its ongoing and completed engagements include the delivery of AI-enabled solutions for public safety and transportation systems; end-to-end computerisation of core and ancillary operations for a state-owned beverage distribution and retail corporation; and the development, maintenance, and handholding support of multiple digital platforms such as Supply Management Information Systems, Health Management Information Systems, e-Prescription platforms, and online licensing solutions.
As of September 30, 2025, its outstanding order book stood at ₹12,806.21 million. Over the last decade, the company has successfully executed over 103 projects, representing a cumulative order value of ₹12,347.16 million, across the healthcare, electronic governance, and telecommunications and broadband sectors.
The company serves a broad and diversified customer base comprising: (i) government bodies and public sector entities, including Central, State, and local government departments and institutions that procure technology solutions for administrative, infrastructure, and public service delivery purposes (collectively, “Government”); and (ii) private sector businesses and enterprises (collectively, “Enterprises”).
Competitive Strengths:

Established track record with end-to-end product solution and integration capabilities
Diverse Order Book across offerings for multiple clients & geographies
Extensive geographic footprint with scalable operations across key markets
Strong financial performance and healthy balance sheet
Experienced Promoters and Senior Management team, having domain knowledge

💬 Community Discussion & Views​

Are you planning to apply for the SRIT India IPO? Share your bidding strategy, allotment status, or listing expectations with fellow investors in the replies below!

👉 Browse all upcoming Mainboard & SME IPOs on UNP

Disclaimer: All IPO details provided above are for educational and informational purposes only. Readers are advised to consult their financial advisors and review the Red Herring Prospectus (RHP) before investing.

📌 Thread Quick Navigation: Post #2: Live & Historic GMP | Post #3: Subscription Stats | Post #4: Allotment Status | Post #5: Listing Debut | Post #6: Community & Social Reviews
 
Last edited:

📈 SRIT India IPO — Grey Market Premium (GMP) Tracker​


• Latest GMP Quote: ₹59 | Est. Listing Price: ₹189 (45.38%)
• Sentiment Trend: 🟢 | Last Recorded Update: 07 Oct, 21:18
• Retail Demand Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (5/5 — Blockbuster Demand)

📊 GMP Movement & Historical Quotes​

Recorded Date & TimeGMP (₹)Estimated Listing PriceSentiment
06 Oct, 15:17₹59₹189 (45.38%)🟢
06 Oct, 09:15₹62₹192 (47.69%)🟢
05 Oct, 09:15₹50₹180 (38.46%)🔴
03 Oct, 09:15₹53₹183 (40.77%)🟢
1 Oct, 07:50₹48₹178 (36.92%)🟢
30 Sep, 09:16₹31₹161 (23.85%)🟢
29 Sep, 18:17₹20₹150 (15.38%)🟢
29 Sep, 09:16₹33₹163 (25.38%)🟢
28 Sep, 15:16₹30₹160 (23.07%)🟢
28 Sep, 09:16₹33₹163 (25.38%)🟢
26 Sep, 09:45₹32₹162 (24.62%)🟢
25 Sep, 09:17₹22₹152 (16.92%)🟢
24 Sep, 19:41₹13₹143 (10.00%)🟢
23 Sep, 18:18₹12₹142 (9.23%)🟢

Disclaimer: Grey Market Premium (GMP) is an unregulated, unofficial sentiment indicator driven by informal trades. Quotes can be highly volatile and do not guarantee the final listing price.
 
Last edited:

📊 SRIT India IPO — Live Subscription Demand & Bidding Status​


• Overall Subscription Demand: 125.16x (Final / Bidding Closed)
• Last Exchange Update: 07 Oct, 17:48

Investor CategorySubscription Multiplier (x)Demand Level
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)91.84xMassive Demand (10x+) 🚀
Non-Institutional / HNI (NII)312.99xMassive Demand (10x+) 🚀
Retail Individual Investors (RII)63.70xMassive Demand (10x+) 🚀
Total Issue Subscription125.16xMassive Demand (10x+) 🚀
 
Last edited:

📋 SRIT India IPO — Basis of Allotment Status​


• Current Status: Public issue-level allotment result has not been confirmed.
• Scheduled Allotment Date: Thu, Oct 1, 2026
 
Last edited:

🔔 SRIT India IPO — Listing Day Debut & Opening Price Performance​


The equity shares of SRIT India debuted on the exchanges at a 0.71% discount below the issue price.

Listing MetricExchange Official Data
Issue / Offer Price₹155.05
Listing / Opening Price₹153.95
Listing Day Gain / (Loss)-₹1.10 (-0.71%) 🔻 (Discount Listing)
Exchange PlatformBSE
Day's Range (Low / High)₹147.30 – ₹153.95
Last Traded Price (LTP)₹147.30
Listing DateTue, Oct 6, 2026

• Demat Credits: Shares should now be credited and visible in your demat account, open for normal secondary market trading.
• Discussion & Strategy: Did you receive an allotment? Did you book quick listing gains or are you holding for the long run? Share your trades and strategy below!
 
Last edited:

💬 SRIT India IPO — Social Media & Community Reviews​


Current IPO Status: The IPO has listed and is trading on the secondary market.

Top Concerns & Red Flags Raised by Investors
  • Some commenters are uncertain about recent rule changes affecting the IPO.
  • Some commenters are worried about how long the stock will stay in the T2T lock‑in.
  • Some commenters note the pricing multiples (Base + 6 = 1/40) as potentially high.

Retail Community Consensus: Cautious views — The sampled discussion raises concerns about the company or issue. This is a limited sample of opinions, not a survey.

Community views are opinions and do not constitute financial advice.
 
Last edited:
Back
Top