Listed TNA Solutions IPO | Dates: 30 Sep - 06 Oct

UNP

PostMatic
Staff member

TNA Solutions (SME IPO)​

📅 Dates: 30 Sep - 06 Oct • 💰 Issue Size: 54,08,000 shares (agg. up to ₹38 Cr)

Complete guide to TNA Solutions SME IPO: latest Grey Market Premium (GMP), live bidding subscription status, price band, lot size, financial report, and investment analysis.

📊 Overview & Key Highlights​

ParameterDetails
Issue TypeSME IPO (SME)
Issue Dates30 Sep - 06 Oct
Price Band₹66 to ₹70
Total Issue Size54,08,000 shares (agg. up to ₹38 Cr)
Minimum Market Lot2000 shares
Listing Price (Debut)₹56.00 (-₹14.00 (-20.00%))
Subscription Status55.20x (Final / Bidding Closed)
Investor Demand Rating⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (5/5 - Blockbuster Demand)

📈 Live Subscription Demand​

CategorySubscription Multiplier (x)
Qualified Institutional (QIB)35.64x
Non-Institutional / HNI102.14x
Retail Individual (RII)46.17x
Total Subscription55.20x (Updated: 09 Oct, 17:35)

🎯 Investment Analysis & Verdict​

📌 Business Model & Revenue Streams​

TNA Solutions manufactures a wide range of home‑textile products—sheets, towels, quilts, pillow covers, etc.—and sells them to global retailers, importers and Indian brands on a contract‑manufacturing basis. Revenue comes from the per‑unit fees charged to these B2B customers for design, processing, finishing and delivery of the finished goods.

🚀 Key Strengths & Growth Drivers​

• Integrated end‑to‑end plant in Indore gives tight control over lead‑times and quality, reducing reliance on third‑party packagers.
• Established supply network of weavers and mills enables rapid scaling of volume without major capex.
• Growing demand for private‑label home‑textiles in both domestic and export markets fuels order pipelines.

⚠️ Key Risks & Red Flags​

• Heavy dependence on a few large retail accounts could compress margins if any contract is lost or renegotiated.
• Working‑capital pressure from long credit periods granted to buyers versus upfront material purchases.
• Limited financial history and modest equity base may constrain ability to fund future capacity expansion without dilutive financing.

🎯 Retail Verdict​

The IPO offers a modestly sized, cash‑generating SME with clear niche positioning, but the risk profile leans toward short‑term price speculation rather than a long‑term compounder. Retail investors should weigh the client concentration and liquidity risks before committing a sizable stake.

📅 Tentative Timetable​

EventTentative Date
IPO OpenWed, Sep 30, 2026
IPO CloseTue, Oct 6, 2026
AllotmentWed, Oct 7, 2026
RefundThu, Oct 8, 2026
Credit of SharesThu, Oct 8, 2026
ListingFri, Oct 9, 2026

💼 Market Lot & Investment Sizing​

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual investors (IND) (Min)24000₹2,80,000
Individual investors (IND) (Max)24000₹2,80,000
S-HNI (Min)36000₹4,20,000
S-HNI (Max)714000₹9,80,000
B-HNI (Min)816000₹11,20,000

💰 Financial Summary​

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets94.2157.4724.33
Total Income110.4584.1336.32
Profit After Tax9.586.662.69
EBITDA12.6810.265.13
NET Worth35.9422.864.98
Reserves and Surplus32.9420.013.07
Total Borrowing46.2925.7311.38
Amount in ₹ Crore

🏢 About TNA Solutions​

TNA Solutions operates a B2B manufacturing platform that produces a broad suite of home‑textile items—including sheet sets, pillow covers, towels, comforters, quilts, dohars and mattress protectors—tailored to the specifications of global retailers, importers and Indian brands. The firm sources greige and processed fabrics from a network of weavers, mills and processing houses, then carries out cutting, stitching, embroidery, finishing, quality control, packaging and dispatch from its integrated plant in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, employing 193 permanent staff and 66 contract workers across production, design, logistics and quality functions.

💬 Community Discussion & Views​

Are you planning to apply for the TNA Solutions IPO? Share your bidding strategy, allotment status, or listing expectations with fellow investors in the replies below!

👉 Browse all upcoming Mainboard & SME IPOs on UNP

Disclaimer: All IPO details provided above are for educational and informational purposes only. Readers are advised to consult their financial advisors and review the Red Herring Prospectus (RHP) before investing.

📌 Thread Quick Navigation: Post #2: Live & Historic GMP | Post #3: Subscription Stats | Post #4: Allotment Status | Post #5: Listing Debut | Post #6: Community & Social Reviews
 
Last edited:

📈 TNA Solutions IPO — Grey Market Premium (GMP) Tracker​


• Latest GMP Quote: ₹2 | Est. Listing Price: ₹72 (2.86%)
• Sentiment Trend: 🟢 | Last Recorded Update: 07 Oct, 21:18
• Retail Demand Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (5/5 — Blockbuster Demand)

📊 GMP Movement & Historical Quotes​

Recorded Date & TimeGMP (₹)Estimated Listing PriceSentiment
07 Oct, 21:18₹2₹72 (2.86%)🟢
06 Oct, 18:17₹3₹73 (4.29%)🟢
06 Oct, 15:17₹6.5₹76.5 (9.29%)🟢
05 Oct, 09:17₹10₹80 (14.29%)🟢
01 Oct, 15:17₹6₹76 (8.57%)🟢
01 Oct, 12:17₹10₹80 (14.29%)🟢
29 Sep, 09:17₹7₹77 (10%)🟢
28 Sep, 21:17₹6₹76 (8.57%)🟢
28 Sep, 12:16₹7₹77 (10%)🟢

Disclaimer: Grey Market Premium (GMP) is an unregulated, unofficial sentiment indicator driven by informal trades. Quotes can be highly volatile and do not guarantee the final listing price.
 
Last edited:

📊 TNA Solutions IPO — Live Subscription Demand & Bidding Status​


• Overall Subscription Demand: 55.20x (Final / Bidding Closed)
• Last Exchange Update: 09 Oct, 17:35

Investor CategorySubscription Multiplier (x)Demand Level
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)35.64xMassive Demand (10x+) 🚀
Non-Institutional / HNI (NII)102.14xMassive Demand (10x+) 🚀
Retail Individual Investors (RII)46.17xMassive Demand (10x+) 🚀
Total Issue Subscription55.20xMassive Demand (10x+) 🚀
 
Last edited:

📋 TNA Solutions IPO — Basis of Allotment Status​


• Current Status: Public issue-level allotment result has not been confirmed.
• Scheduled Allotment Date: Wed, Oct 7, 2026
 
Last edited:

🔔 TNA Solutions IPO — Listing Day Debut & Opening Price Performance​


The equity shares of TNA Solutions debuted on the exchanges at a 20.00% discount below the issue price.

Listing MetricExchange Official Data
Issue / Offer Price₹70.00
Listing / Opening Price₹56.00
Listing Day Gain / (Loss)-₹14.00 (-20.00%) 🔻 (Discount Listing)
Exchange PlatformBSE SME
Day's Range (Low / High)₹53.20 – ₹56.00
Last Traded Price (LTP)₹53.20
Listing DateFri, Oct 9, 2026

• Demat Credits: Shares should now be credited and visible in your demat account, open for normal secondary market trading.
• Discussion & Strategy: Did you receive an allotment? Did you book quick listing gains or are you holding for the long run? Share your trades and strategy below!
 
Last edited:

💬 TNA Solutions IPO — Social Media & Community Reviews​


Current IPO Status: The IPO has listed and is trading on the secondary market.

Top Concerns & Red Flags Raised by Investors
  • Some commenters call for blacklisting a person, showing distrust.
  • Some commenters question if the IPO will repeat a problematic past pattern.

Retail Community Consensus: Cautious views — The sampled discussion raises concerns about the company or issue. This is a limited sample of opinions, not a survey.

Community views are opinions and do not constitute financial advice.
 
Last edited:
Back
Top