Listed Moneyview IPO | Dates: 24 - 28 Sep

UNP

PostMatic
Staff member

Moneyview (Mainboard IPO)​

📅 Dates: 24 - 28 Sep • 💰 Issue Size: 32,10,82,435 shares (agg. up to ₹1,092 Cr)

Complete guide to Moneyview Mainboard IPO: latest Grey Market Premium (GMP), live bidding subscription status, price band, lot size, financial report, and investment analysis.

📊 Overview & Key Highlights​

ParameterDetails
Issue TypeMainboard IPO (BSE, NSE)
Issue Dates24 - 28 Sep
Price Band₹32 to ₹34
Total Issue Size32,10,82,435 shares (agg. up to ₹1,092 Cr)
Minimum Market Lot441 shares (Min. Inv: ₹14,994)
Listing Price (Debut)₹50.89 (+₹0.43 (+0.85%) 🚀)
Subscription Status101.86x (Final / Bidding Closed)
Investor Demand Rating⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (5/5 - Blockbuster Demand)

📈 Live Subscription Demand​

CategorySubscription Multiplier (x)
Qualified Institutional (QIB)230.54x
Non-Institutional / HNI120.37x
Retail Individual (RII)20.41x
Total Subscription101.86x (Updated: 07 Oct, 17:57)

🎯 Investment Analysis & Verdict​

📌 Business Model & Revenue Streams​

Moneyview operates a digital lending marketplace that connects middle-income borrowers with traditional banks and NBFCs through its mobile app. They primarily make money by earning commissions, processing fees, and revenue shares from partner financial institutions for originating loans and distributing financial products like credit cards and insurance.

🚀 Key Strengths & Growth Drivers​

• Capital-efficient, two-sided network model that scales distribution without heavy balance-sheet risk.
• Deep integration with dozens of regulated lending partners backed by proprietary credit-scoring data analytics.
• Riding the massive structural growth of underserved digital credit demand across India's tier-2 and tier-3 cities.

⚠️ Key Risks & Red Flags​

• Heavy reliance on co-lending and partner liquidity; any tightening of credit standards by partner banks directly hits origination volumes.
• Intense competition from entrenched fintech rivals and well-funded neo-banks fighting for the same retail borrower pool.
• Credit risk exposure if economic conditions deteriorate, which could impact partner defaults and commission stability.

🎯 Retail Verdict​

At a price band of ₹32 to ₹34, the valuation looks accessible, but fintech lending remains a cyclical and heavily regulated space. This is not a set-and-forget compounder, so retail investors should treat it with caution and look for post-listing stability rather than chasing an aggressive listing pop.

📅 Tentative Timetable​

EventTentative Date
IPO OpenThu, Sep 24, 2026
IPO CloseMon, Sep 28, 2026
AllotmentTue, Sep 29, 2026
RefundWed, Sep 30, 2026
Credit of SharesWed, Sep 30, 2026
ListingThu, Oct 1, 2026

💼 Market Lot & Investment Sizing​

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)1441₹14,994
Retail (Max)135733₹1,94,922
S-HNI (Min)146174₹2,09,916
S-HNI (Max)6629106₹9,89,604
B-HNI (Min)6729547₹10,04,598

💰 Financial Summary​

Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202630 Jun 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets8,641.898,104.856,404.825,632.423,519.50
Total Income1,065.093,404.27702.922,378.531,389.24
Profit After Tax173.80242.7167.15240.28171.15
EBITDA424.28968.92225.56697.98328.70
NET Worth2,415.202,225.421,991.011,918.661,606.64
Reserves and Surplus2,374.842,185.061,950.451,878.101,569.21
Total Borrowing5,484.765,157.044,070.143,413.371,708.92
Amount in ₹ Crore

🏢 About Moneyview​

Moneyview is a prominent Indian fintech enterprise that leverages advanced data analytics and artificial intelligence to deliver accessible digital financial services through its mobile platform. Operating on a capital-efficient, two-sided network model, the company bridges individuals—predominantly within the middle-income demographic—with a diverse array of financial institutions, including banks, non-banking financial companies, and insurers. Its comprehensive product ecosystem centers around its flagship personal loan offering, alongside supplementary financial solutions such as credit tracking, credit cards, insurance, digital gold, payment services, and earned wage access. Supported by robust in-house technological capabilities and extensive integrations with dozens of financial partners, the platform facilitates streamlined, end-to-end digital journeys for millions of registered users.

💬 Community Discussion & Views​

Are you planning to apply for the Moneyview IPO? Share your bidding strategy, allotment status, or listing expectations with fellow investors in the replies below!

👉 Browse all upcoming Mainboard & SME IPOs on UNP

Disclaimer: All IPO details provided above are for educational and informational purposes only. Readers are advised to consult their financial advisors and review the Red Herring Prospectus (RHP) before investing.

📌 Thread Quick Navigation: Post #2: Live & Historic GMP | Post #3: Subscription Stats | Post #4: Allotment Status | Post #5: Listing Debut | Post #6: Community & Social Reviews
 
Last edited:

📈 Moneyview IPO — Grey Market Premium (GMP) Tracker​


• Latest GMP Quote: ₹14.5 | Est. Listing Price: ₹48.5 (42.65%)
• Sentiment Trend: 🟢 | Last Recorded Update: 07 Oct, 21:17
• Retail Demand Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (5/5 — Blockbuster Demand)

📊 GMP Movement & Historical Quotes​

Recorded Date & TimeGMP (₹)Estimated Listing PriceSentiment
02 Oct, 09:16₹14.5₹48.5 (42.65%)🟢
1 Oct, 07:50₹15₹49 (44.12%)🔴
29 Sep, 18:16₹13₹47 (38.23%)🔴
24 Sept, 08:05₹14₹48 (41.18%)🟢
23 Sept, 07:50₹11₹45 (32.35%)🟢
22 Sep, 07:37₹5₹39 (14.71%)🟢

Disclaimer: Grey Market Premium (GMP) is an unregulated, unofficial sentiment indicator driven by informal trades. Quotes can be highly volatile and do not guarantee the final listing price.
 
Last edited:

📊 Moneyview IPO — Live Subscription Demand & Bidding Status​


• Overall Subscription Demand: 101.86x (Final / Bidding Closed)
• Last Exchange Update: 07 Oct, 17:57

Investor CategorySubscription Multiplier (x)Demand Level
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)230.54xMassive Demand (10x+) 🚀
Non-Institutional / HNI (NII)120.37xMassive Demand (10x+) 🚀
Retail Individual Investors (RII)20.41xMassive Demand (10x+) 🚀
Total Issue Subscription101.86xMassive Demand (10x+) 🚀
 
Last edited:

📋 Moneyview IPO — Basis of Allotment Status​


• Current Status: Public issue-level allotment result has not been confirmed.
• Scheduled Allotment Date: Tue, Sep 29, 2026
 
Last edited:

🔔 Moneyview IPO — Listing Day Debut & Opening Price Performance​


The equity shares of Moneyview made a strong debut on the bourses today, opening with a +0.85% listing premium over the issue price!

Listing MetricExchange Official Data
Issue / Offer Price₹50.46
Listing / Opening Price₹50.89
Listing Day Gain / (Loss)+₹0.43 (+0.85%) 🚀 (Premium Listing)
Exchange PlatformBSE
Day's Range (Low / High)₹49.37 – ₹60.55
Last Traded Price (LTP)₹60.50
Listing DateThu, Oct 1, 2026

• Demat Credits: Shares should now be credited and visible in your demat account, open for normal secondary market trading.
• Discussion & Strategy: Did you receive an allotment? Did you book quick listing gains or are you holding for the long run? Share your trades and strategy below!
 
Last edited:

💬 Moneyview IPO — Social Media & Community Reviews​


Current IPO Status: The IPO has listed and is trading on the secondary market.

Key Bullish Themes & Positives
  • Some commenters express an optimistic outlook, anticipating potential upward price movement.

Top Concerns & Red Flags Raised by Investors
  • Some market participants advise caution, indicating a preference for the price to stabilize before considering an entry.

Retail Community Consensus: Mixed views — The sampled discussion includes both favorable opinions and concerns. This is a limited sample of opinions, not a survey.

Community views are opinions and do not constitute financial advice.
 
Last edited:
Back
Top