Listed Elevate Campuses IPO | Dates: 23 - 25 Sep

UNP

PostMatic
Staff member

Elevate Campuses (Mainboard IPO)​

📅 Dates: 23 - 25 Sep • 💰 Issue Size: [.] shares (agg. up to ₹2,100 Cr)

Complete guide to Elevate Campuses Mainboard IPO: latest Grey Market Premium (GMP), live bidding subscription status, price band, lot size, financial report, and investment analysis.

📊 Overview & Key Highlights​

ParameterDetails
Issue TypeMainboard IPO (BSE, NSE)
Issue Dates23 - 25 Sep
Price BandTBA
Total Issue Size[.] shares (agg. up to ₹2,100 Cr)
Minimum Market LotTBA / Not Announced
Listing Price (Debut)₹337.35 (-₹0.90 (-0.27%))
Subscription Status1.85x (Final / Bidding Closed)
Investor Demand Rating⭐⭐☆☆☆ (2/5 - Low / Mild Demand)

📈 Live Subscription Demand​

CategorySubscription Multiplier (x)
Qualified Institutional (QIB)2.66x
Non-Institutional / HNI0.87x
Retail Individual (RII)0.90x
Total Subscription1.85x (Updated: 07 Oct, 16:51)

🎯 Investment Analysis & Verdict​

📌 Business Model & Revenue Streams​

Elevate Campuses builds, owns, and manages physical student housing and K-12 school infrastructure across India and the UAE. Universities and school operators pay them long-term lease rentals and management fees for handling everything from brick-and-mortar facilities to campus tech and student accommodation.

🚀 Key Strengths & Growth Drivers​

• High asset utilization: Their established properties enjoy strong, predictable occupancy rates backed by long-term institutional tie-ups with leading academic brands.
• Structural tailwinds: Rising student migration to major education hubs and a massive supply shortage of institutional-grade, safe campus housing create a reliable pipeline for expansion.
• Sticky B2B cash flows: Multi-year service and lease contracts with universities offer steady, predictable revenue visibility compared to volatile retail real estate.

⚠️ Key Risks & Red Flags​

• Heavy capital expenditure: Building and acquiring land for large-scale campuses requires massive upfront capital, meaning heavy debt exposure and constant funding needs.
• Asset-liability mismatch: Real estate investments have long gestation periods, which can strain working capital if tenant universities delay payments or enrollment numbers drop.
• Geographic concentration: Any regulatory shifts or economic slowdowns in their core micro-markets across India and the UAE will directly hit cash flows.

🎯 Retail Verdict​

This is a heavy infrastructure play rather than a quick listing-pop candidate, given the capital-intensive nature of real estate. Long-term investors willing to tolerate cyclical construction risks and patient lock-ins can watch it post-listing, but short-term traders should exercise caution.

📅 Tentative Timetable​

EventTentative Date
IPO OpenWed, Sep 23, 2026
IPO CloseFri, Sep 25, 2026
AllotmentMon, Sep 28, 2026
RefundTue, Sep 29, 2026
Credit of SharesTue, Sep 29, 2026
ListingWed, Sep 30, 2026

💰 Financial Summary​

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets5,773.352,421.202,104.74
Total Income603.39394.13362.61
Profit After Tax173.7649.7439.69
EBITDA545.00256.40220.13
NET Worth956.29699.78655.77
Reserves and Surplus947.45697.57653.56
Total Borrowing4,120.531,206.60984.71
Amount in ₹ Crore

🏢 About Elevate Campuses​

Elevate Campuses is a specialized education infrastructure provider that develops, owns, and operates on-campus student housing and K-12 school assets. Operating primarily through its recognized brands, the company delivers comprehensive campus management solutions—spanning site selection, asset acquisition, and community technology—to higher education institutions and schools across India and the United Arab Emirates. With a large-scale portfolio backed by strong operational occupancy, Elevate Campuses serves leading academic institutions by managing end-to-end student accommodation and campus engagement services.

💬 Community Discussion & Views​

Are you planning to apply for the Elevate Campuses IPO? Share your bidding strategy, allotment status, or listing expectations with fellow investors in the replies below!

👉 Browse all upcoming Mainboard & SME IPOs on UNP

Disclaimer: All IPO details provided above are for educational and informational purposes only. Readers are advised to consult their financial advisors and review the Red Herring Prospectus (RHP) before investing.

📌 Thread Quick Navigation: Post #2: Live & Historic GMP | Post #3: Subscription Stats | Post #4: Allotment Status | Post #5: Listing Debut | Post #6: Community & Social Reviews
 
Last edited:

📈 Elevate Campuses IPO — Grey Market Premium (GMP) Tracker​


• Latest GMP Quote: ₹6.5 | Est. Listing Price: ₹368.5 (1.8%)
• Sentiment Trend: 🟢 | Last Recorded Update: 07 Oct, 21:16
• Retail Demand Rating: ⭐⭐☆☆☆ (2/5 — Low / Mild Demand)

📊 GMP Movement & Historical Quotes​

Recorded Date & TimeGMP (₹)Estimated Listing PriceSentiment
30 Sep, 18:16₹6.5₹368.5 (1.8%)🟢
30 Sep, 09:16₹7₹369 (1.80%)🔴
29 Sep, 09:16₹6₹368 (1.66%)🔴
28 Sep, 09:16₹10₹372 (2.76%)🔴
26 Sep, 09:36₹4₹366 (1.10%)🔴
23 Sept, 14:30₹3₹364 (0.83%)🔴
23 Sept, 07:50₹5₹367 (1.38%)🔴
21 Sept, 07:20₹16₹378 (4.42%)🟢
18 Sep, 21:15₹15₹377 (4.14%)🟢

Disclaimer: Grey Market Premium (GMP) is an unregulated, unofficial sentiment indicator driven by informal trades. Quotes can be highly volatile and do not guarantee the final listing price.
 
Last edited:

📊 Elevate Campuses IPO — Live Subscription Demand & Bidding Status​


• Overall Subscription Demand: 1.85x (Final / Bidding Closed)
• Last Exchange Update: 07 Oct, 16:51

Investor CategorySubscription Multiplier (x)Demand Level
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)2.66xFully Subscribed (1x+)
Non-Institutional / HNI (NII)0.87xSubscribing (< 1x)
Retail Individual Investors (RII)0.90xSubscribing (< 1x)
Total Issue Subscription1.85xFully Subscribed (1x+)
 
Last edited:

📋 Elevate Campuses IPO — Basis of Allotment Status​


• Current Status: Public issue-level allotment result has not been confirmed.
• Scheduled Allotment Date: Mon, Sep 28, 2026
 
Last edited:

🔔 Elevate Campuses IPO — Listing Day Debut & Opening Price Performance​


The equity shares of Elevate Campuses debuted on the exchanges at a 0.27% discount below the issue price.

Listing MetricExchange Official Data
Issue / Offer Price₹338.25
Listing / Opening Price₹337.35
Listing Day Gain / (Loss)-₹0.90 (-0.27%) 🔻 (Discount Listing)
Exchange PlatformBSE
Day's Range (Low / High)₹337.00 – ₹356.70
Last Traded Price (LTP)₹350.45
Listing DateWed, Sep 30, 2026

• Demat Credits: Shares should now be credited and visible in your demat account, open for normal secondary market trading.
• Discussion & Strategy: Did you receive an allotment? Did you book quick listing gains or are you holding for the long run? Share your trades and strategy below!
 
Last edited:

💬 Elevate Campuses IPO — Social Media & Community Reviews​


Current IPO Status: The IPO has listed and is trading on the secondary market.

Key Bullish Themes & Positives
  • Some commenters consider substantial share acquisitions by institutional investors to be an encouraging sign.

Top Concerns & Red Flags Raised by Investors
  • Some commenters express skepticism regarding institutional involvement, noting that such entities may exit their positions unpredictably.
  • Some commenters highlight concerns regarding the impact of interest rate increases on a debt-laden business requiring ongoing capital for expansion.

Retail Community Consensus: Mixed views — The sampled discussion includes both favorable opinions and concerns. This is a limited sample of opinions, not a survey.

Community views are opinions and do not constitute financial advice.
 
Last edited:
Back
Top