Listed Pooja Logistics IPO | Dates: 23 - 25 Sep

UNP

PostMatic
Staff member

Pooja Logistics (SME IPO)​

πŸ“… Dates: 23 - 25 Sep β€’ πŸ’° Issue Size: 38,46,000 shares (agg. up to β‚Ή44 Cr)

Complete guide to Pooja Logistics SME IPO: latest Grey Market Premium (GMP), live bidding subscription status, price band, lot size, financial report, and investment analysis.

πŸ“Š Overview & Key Highlights​

ParameterDetails
Issue TypeSME IPO (SME)
Issue Dates23 - 25 Sep
Price Bandβ‚Ή109 to β‚Ή115
Total Issue Size38,46,000 shares (agg. up to β‚Ή44 Cr)
Minimum Market Lot1200 shares
Listing Price (Debut)β‚Ή118.00 (+β‚Ή3.00 (+2.61%) πŸš€)
Subscription Status3.03x (Final / Bidding Closed)
Investor Demand Ratingβ­β­β­β˜†β˜† (3/5 - Moderate Demand)

πŸ“ˆ Live Subscription Demand​

CategorySubscription Multiplier (x)
Qualified Institutional (QIB)2.50x
Non-Institutional / HNI4.81x
Retail Individual (RII)2.72x
Total Subscription3.03x (Updated: 07 Oct, 16:51)

🎯 Investment Analysis & Verdict​

πŸ“Œ Business Model & Revenue Streams​

Pooja Logistics runs a specialized cold chain fleet, operating temperature-controlled trucks that haul perishables like dairy, pharma, and QSR supplies across India. They get paid by corporate clients and quick-commerce giants who rely on their GPS-tracked reefers to keep sensitive goods from spoiling in transit.

πŸš€ Key Strengths & Growth Drivers​

β€’ Operating in a structurally growing niche: India's cold-chain infrastructure is deeply underserved, and rising demand from organized pharma and QSR players creates a steady pipeline of institutional contracts.
β€’ Proprietary, tech-enabled fleet: Owning GPS-monitored refrigerated trucks gives them better asset control and service reliability compared to fragmented, unorganized local transporters.

⚠️ Key Risks & Red Flags​

β€’ Working capital intensity: Logistics is a notoriously cash-hungry game where delayed client payments can quickly strain day-to-day operations and inflate debt.
β€’ SME liquidity trap: With a modest issue size of around β‚Ή44 crore, post-listing trading volumes will likely be thin, making it difficult to exit large positions without moving the price.
β€’ High operational overhead: Fuel price volatility, constant vehicle maintenance, and driver shortages can squeeze operating margins faster than they can pass costs onto clients.

🎯 Retail Verdict​

This is a standard high-beta SME play with decent sector tailwinds, but the operational risks and liquidity lock-in demand extreme caution. If you are hunting for a quick listing pop, keep your position size very small; long-term investors should probably watch from the sidelines until the company proves it can scale revenues without bleeding working capital.

πŸ“… Tentative Timetable​

EventTentative Date
IPO OpenWed, Sep 23, 2026
IPO CloseFri, Sep 25, 2026
AllotmentMon, Sep 28, 2026
RefundTue, Sep 29, 2026
Credit of SharesTue, Sep 29, 2026
ListingWed, Sep 30, 2026

πŸ’Ό Market Lot & Investment Sizing​

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual investors (IND) (Min)22400β‚Ή2,76,000
Individual investors (IND) (Max)22400β‚Ή2,76,000
S-HNI (Min)33600β‚Ή4,14,000
S-HNI (Max)78400β‚Ή9,66,000
B-HNI (Min)89600β‚Ή11,04,000
Employee (Min)22,400β‚Ή2,76,000
Employee (Max)11,200β‚Ή1,38,000

πŸ’° Financial Summary​

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets70.0659.78
Total Income150.49125.14
Profit After Tax11.025.73
EBITDA23.0919.13
NET Worth25.8514.83
Reserves and Surplus15.8514.73
Total Borrowing29.0031.03
Amount in β‚Ή Crore

🏒 About Pooja Logistics​

Pooja Logistics operates as a specialized cold chain solutions provider, delivering temperature-controlled transportation for perishable goods throughout India. The enterprise utilizes an expansive, proprietary fleet of GPS-equipped refrigerated trucks to service diverse market segments, encompassing the dairy, confectionery, pharmaceutical, quick service restaurant (QSR), and e-commerce retail sectors.

πŸ’¬ Community Discussion & Views​

Are you planning to apply for the Pooja Logistics IPO? Share your bidding strategy, allotment status, or listing expectations with fellow investors in the replies below!

πŸ‘‰ Browse all upcoming Mainboard & SME IPOs on UNP

Disclaimer: All IPO details provided above are for educational and informational purposes only. Readers are advised to consult their financial advisors and review the Red Herring Prospectus (RHP) before investing.

πŸ“Œ Thread Quick Navigation: Post #2: Live & Historic GMP | Post #3: Subscription Stats | Post #4: Allotment Status | Post #5: Listing Debut | Post #6: Community & Social Reviews
 
Last edited:

πŸ“ˆ Pooja Logistics IPO β€” Grey Market Premium (GMP) Tracker​


β€’ Current Status: ⏳ Awaiting Grey Market Quotes / Trading Pending

Unofficial grey market trading has not yet commenced for this issue.

β€’ As soon as initial buyer and seller quotes are reported on Dalal Street, live GMP figures and the historical trend table will be tracked and updated automatically in this post.
β€’ Historical rate movements and estimated listing prices will be cataloged here throughout the subscription period.

Check back regularly as the bidding dates approach for live updates!
 

πŸ“Š Pooja Logistics IPO β€” Live Subscription Demand & Bidding Status​


β€’ Overall Subscription Demand: 3.03x (Final / Bidding Closed)
β€’ Last Exchange Update: 07 Oct, 16:51

Investor CategorySubscription Multiplier (x)Demand Level
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)2.50xFully Subscribed (1x+)
Non-Institutional / HNI (NII)4.81xStrong Demand (3x+)
Retail Individual Investors (RII)2.72xFully Subscribed (1x+)
Total Issue Subscription3.03xStrong Demand (3x+)
 
Last edited:

πŸ“‹ Pooja Logistics IPO β€” Basis of Allotment Status​


β€’ Current Status: Public issue-level allotment result has not been confirmed.
β€’ Scheduled Allotment Date: Mon, Sep 28, 2026
 
Last edited:

πŸ”” Pooja Logistics IPO β€” Listing Day Debut & Opening Price Performance​


The equity shares of Pooja Logistics made a strong debut on the bourses today, opening with a +2.61% listing premium over the issue price!

Listing MetricExchange Official Data
Issue / Offer Priceβ‚Ή115.00
Listing / Opening Priceβ‚Ή118.00
Listing Day Gain / (Loss)+β‚Ή3.00 (+2.61%) πŸš€ (Premium Listing)
Exchange PlatformNSE SME
Day's Range (Low / High)β‚Ή118.00 – β‚Ή123.90
Last Traded Price (LTP)β‚Ή123.90
Listing DateWed, Sep 30, 2026

β€’ Demat Credits: Shares should now be credited and visible in your demat account, open for normal secondary market trading.
β€’ Discussion & Strategy: Did you receive an allotment? Did you book quick listing gains or are you holding for the long run? Share your trades and strategy below!
 
Last edited:

πŸ’¬ Pooja Logistics IPO β€” Social Media & Community Reviews​


Current IPO Status: The IPO has listed and is trading on the secondary market.

Key Bullish Themes & Positives
  • Some commenters consider the refrigerated transport operations serving industries such as pharmaceuticals and food services to be distinct from standard logistics.
  • Some commenters highlight the presence of a notable family among pre-IPO shareholders.

Top Concerns & Red Flags Raised by Investors
  • Some commenters view the logistics sector as generally unfavored by the market.
  • Some commenters express a preference to bypass smaller offerings to preserve capital for mainboard issues.

Retail Community Consensus: Mixed views β€” The sampled discussion includes both favorable opinions and concerns. This is a limited sample of opinions, not a survey.

Community views are opinions and do not constitute financial advice.
 
Last edited:
Back
Top