Listed Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO | Dates: 13 - 15 Oct

UNP

PostMatic
Staff member

Vaibhav Vyapaar (SME IPO)​

📅 Dates: 13 - 15 Oct • 💰 Issue Size: 77,96,000 shares (agg. up to ₹41 Cr)

Complete guide to Vaibhav Vyapaar SME IPO: latest Grey Market Premium (GMP), live bidding subscription status, price band, lot size, financial report, and investment analysis.

📊 Overview & Key Highlights​

ParameterDetails
Issue TypeSME IPO (SME)
Issue Dates13 - 15 Oct
Price Band₹50 to ₹52
Total Issue Size77,96,000 shares (agg. up to ₹41 Cr)
Minimum Market Lot2000 shares
Listing Price (Debut)₹52.90 (+₹0.90 (+1.73%) 🚀)
Subscription Status3.23x (Final / Bidding Closed)
Investor Demand Rating⭐⭐⭐☆☆ (3/5 - Moderate Demand)

📈 Live Subscription Demand​

CategorySubscription Multiplier (x)
Qualified Institutional (QIB)1.61x
Non-Institutional / HNI6.65x
Retail Individual (RII)2.70x
Total Subscription3.23x (Updated: 21 Oct, 18:11)

🎯 Investment Analysis & Verdict​

📌 Business Model & Revenue Streams​

Vaibhav Vyapaar runs a digital‑first platform that issues unsecured personal loans to salaried and self‑employed borrowers, earning interest and processing fees from those borrowers. It also licenses its loan‑origination technology to other NBFCs and earns recurring SaaS‑type fees for that service.

🚀 Key Strengths & Growth Drivers​

• Fully digital end‑to‑end loan flow keeps acquisition costs low and speeds up disbursement, giving it an edge in the price‑sensitive mass market.
• The “LoanFront” brand and app have built a modest but growing user base in urban‑semi‑urban pockets, where first‑time borrowers are still underserved.
• Monetising the tech stack creates a non‑interest income stream that can scale without proportionate credit risk.

⚠️ Key Risks & Red Flags​

• High debt‑to‑equity (1.60) means a sizable portion of cash flow must service interest, leaving little cushion for loan losses.
• Concentration on unsecured, lower‑income borrowers raises default risk, especially if macro‑economic conditions tighten.
• The platform’s asset base (≈₹70 cr) is small relative to its debt load, limiting its ability to absorb a surge in non‑performing assets.

🎯 Retail Verdict​

The IPO looks more like a speculative play on a niche digital lender rather than a steady long‑term compounder. Retail investors should be comfortable with higher volatility and credit risk, and may want to limit exposure or wait for the company to demonstrate a stronger balance sheet before committing significant capital.

📅 Tentative Timetable​

EventTentative Date
IPO OpenTue, Oct 13, 2026
IPO CloseThu, Oct 15, 2026
AllotmentFri, Oct 16, 2026
RefundMon, Oct 19, 2026
Credit of SharesMon, Oct 19, 2026
ListingWed, Oct 21, 2026

💼 Market Lot & Investment Sizing​

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual investors (IND) (Min)24000₹2,08,000
Individual investors (IND) (Max)24000₹2,08,000
S-HNI (Min)36000₹3,12,000
S-HNI (Max)918000₹9,36,000
B-HNI (Min)1020000₹10,40,000

💰 Financial Summary​

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets84.2355.0461.18
Total Income37.6425.3425.46
Profit After Tax1.971.480.45
EBITDA10.847.075.38
NET Worth29.1927.2225.74
Reserves and Surplus21.1423.1921.71
Total Borrowing46.8022.6626.76
Amount in ₹ Crore

🏢 About Vaibhav Vyapaar​

Vaibhav Vyapaar operates a digital‑first lending platform that extends unsecured personal loans to both salaried and self‑employed borrowers. Leveraging a direct‑lending and co‑lending framework, the firm markets its loan products under the “LoanFront” brand through the “LoanFront – Personal Loan App,” which automates the entire loan lifecycle—from origination and underwriting to documentation, disbursement and repayment—using digital verification and automated credit‑assessment tools.

In addition to its core lending activities, the company monetises its technology stack by offering application and technology services to other non‑bank financial companies. As of 31 March 2026, Vaibhav Vyapaar managed assets of ₹70.68 crore, held a net worth of ₹27.22 crore, and maintained a debt‑to‑equity ratio of 1.60. The firm employs 55 staff members and serves first‑time and lower‑income retail borrowers across urban and semi‑urban regions, facilitating repayments through UPI and other digital payment gateways.

💬 Community Discussion & Views​

Are you planning to apply for the Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO? Share your bidding strategy, allotment status, or listing expectations with fellow investors in the replies below!

👉 Browse all upcoming Mainboard & SME IPOs on UNP

Disclaimer: All IPO details provided above are for educational and informational purposes only. Readers are advised to consult their financial advisors and review the Red Herring Prospectus (RHP) before investing.

📌 Thread Quick Navigation: Post #2: Live & Historic GMP | Post #3: Subscription Stats | Post #4: Allotment Status | Post #5: Listing Debut | Post #6: Community & Social Reviews
 
Last edited:

📈 Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO — Grey Market Premium (GMP) Tracker​


• Latest GMP Quote: ₹3 | Est. Listing Price: ₹57 (5.56%)
• Sentiment Trend: 🟢 | Last Recorded Update: 20 Oct, 18:15
• Retail Demand Rating: ⭐⭐⭐☆☆ (3/5 — Moderate Demand)

📊 GMP Movement & Historical Quotes​

Recorded Date & TimeGMP (₹)Estimated Listing PriceSentiment
20 Oct, 18:15₹3₹57 (5.56%)🟢
17 Oct, 18:15₹5₹59 (9.26%)🟢
17 Oct, 15:15₹3₹57 (5.56%)🟢
15 Oct, 21:15₹2₹56 (3.7%)🟢

Disclaimer: Grey Market Premium (GMP) is an unregulated, unofficial sentiment indicator driven by informal trades. Quotes can be highly volatile and do not guarantee the final listing price.
 
Last edited:

📊 Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO — Live Subscription Demand & Bidding Status​


• Overall Subscription Demand: 3.23x (Final / Bidding Closed)
• Last Exchange Update: 21 Oct, 18:11

Investor CategorySubscription Multiplier (x)Demand Level
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)1.61xFully Subscribed (1x+)
Non-Institutional / HNI (NII)6.65xStrong Demand (3x+)
Retail Individual Investors (RII)2.70xFully Subscribed (1x+)
Total Issue Subscription3.23xStrong Demand (3x+)
 
Last edited:

📋 Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO — Basis of Allotment Status​


• Current Status: Public issue-level allotment result has not been confirmed.
• Scheduled Allotment Date: Fri, Oct 16, 2026
 
Last edited:

🔔 Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO — Listing Day Debut & Opening Price Performance​


The equity shares of Vaibhav Vyapaar made a strong debut on the bourses today, opening with a +1.73% listing premium over the issue price!

Listing MetricExchange Official Data
Issue / Offer Price₹52.00
Listing / Opening Price₹52.90
Listing Day Gain / (Loss)+₹0.90 (+1.73%) 🚀 (Premium Listing)
Exchange PlatformNSE SME
Day's Range (Low / High)₹50.30 – ₹52.90
Last Traded Price (LTP)₹52.00
Listing DateWed, Oct 21, 2026

• Demat Credits: Shares should now be credited and visible in your demat account, open for normal secondary market trading.
• Discussion & Strategy: Did you receive an allotment? Did you book quick listing gains or are you holding for the long run? Share your trades and strategy below!
 
Last edited:

💬 Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO — Social Media & Community Reviews​


Current IPO Status: The IPO has listed and is trading on the secondary market.

Investor Interest: Some sampled comments express interest in the issue or a favorable view of the company.

Concerns Raised: Some commenters express caution about the issue.

Retail Community Consensus: Mixed — The sampled discussion shows investor interest, alongside some caution. This is a small sample of opinions, not a survey.

Community views are opinions and do not constitute financial advice.
 
Last edited:
Back
Top