Listed Fusion CX IPO | Dates: 14 - 16 Oct

UNP

PostMatic
Staff member

Fusion CX (Mainboard IPO)​

📅 Dates: 14 - 16 Oct • 💰 Issue Size: 2,42,90,657 shares (agg. up to ₹702 Cr)​

Complete guide to Fusion CX Mainboard IPO: latest Grey Market Premium (GMP), live bidding subscription status, price band, lot size, financial report, and investment analysis.

📊 Overview & Key Highlights​

ParameterDetails
Issue TypeMainboard IPO (BSE, NSE)
Issue Dates14 - 16 Oct
Price Band₹275 to ₹289
Total Issue Size2,42,90,657 shares (agg. up to ₹702 Cr)
Minimum Market Lot51 shares (Min. Inv: ₹14,739)
Listing Price (Debut)₹292.00 (+₹3.00 (+1.04%) 🚀)
Subscription Status4.68x (Final / Bidding Closed)
Investor Demand Rating⭐⭐⭐☆☆ (3/5 - Moderate Demand)

📈 Live Subscription Demand​

CategorySubscription Multiplier (x)
Qualified Institutional (QIB)4.21x
Non-Institutional / HNI4.73x
Retail Individual (RII)5.99x
Total Subscription4.68x (Updated: 22 Oct, 18:00)

🎯 Investment Analysis & Verdict​

📌 Business Model & Revenue Streams​

Fusion CX sells a suite of SaaS tools – conversational, marketing, quality and workforce‑management platforms – to large enterprises. Clients pay subscription fees (annual or multi‑year) and, in some cases, usage‑based charges for the end‑to‑end CX services they run on the platform.

🚀 Key Strengths & Growth Drivers​

• Integrated platform covers the whole customer journey, giving it a stickier proposition than point‑solution rivals.
• Strong foothold in high‑spending sectors (telecom, BFSI, healthcare) where digital CX spend is accelerating.
• Scalable cloud architecture lets the company add new users with minimal incremental cost, supporting rapid topline growth.

⚠️ Key Risks & Red Flags​

• Revenue is heavily weighted toward a handful of large contracts; loss of any could dent earnings.
• High upfront implementation costs may pressure cash flow until subscription fees materialize.
• The business is still investing heavily in product development, keeping operating losses higher than peers.

🎯 Retail Verdict​

The IPO could see a short‑term price bump, but the company’s profitability path is still a work in progress. Retail investors looking for a speculative play on a growing SaaS niche may find it interesting, while those seeking stable, cash‑generating stocks should stay cautious.

📅 Tentative Timetable​

EventTentative Date
IPO OpenWed, Oct 14, 2026
IPO CloseFri, Oct 16, 2026
AllotmentMon, Oct 19, 2026
RefundWed, Oct 21, 2026
Credit of SharesWed, Oct 21, 2026
ListingThu, Oct 22, 2026


💼 Market Lot & Investment Sizing​

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)151₹14,739
Retail (Max)13663₹1,91,607
S-HNI (Min)14714₹2,06,346
S-HNI (Max)673417₹9,87,513
B-HNI (Min)683468₹10,02,252


💰 Financial Summary​

Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets1,367.851,385.151,143.25768.02
Total Income503.851,851.831,352.031,021.53
Profit After Tax55.70169.8474.3136.26
EBITDA95.09329.87197.78104.62
NET Worth24.5726.7416.6611.05
Reserves and Surplus607.01547.97345.76258.54
Total Borrowing48.0658.7381.9383.10
Amount in ₹ Crore


🏢 About Fusion CX​

Fusion CX is a technology‑focused customer experience (CX) provider that leverages its SaaS platform suite, developed through its subsidiary Omind Technologies, to deliver conversational AI, marketing AI, quality automation and workforce‑management solutions. The company offers end‑to‑end services that span customer acquisition, service, order fulfillment, payment and collection, retention, technical support and digital enablement, targeting enterprise clients in telecom, utilities, healthcare, life sciences, BFSI, retail, high‑tech and travel sectors.

💬 Community Discussion & Views​

Are you planning to apply for the Fusion CX IPO? Share your bidding strategy, allotment status, or listing expectations with fellow investors in the replies below!

👉 Browse all upcoming Mainboard & SME IPOs on UNP

Disclaimer: All IPO details provided above are for educational and informational purposes only. Readers are advised to consult their financial advisors and review the Red Herring Prospectus (RHP) before investing.

📌 Thread Quick Navigation: Post #2: Live & Historic GMP | Post #3: Subscription Stats | Post #4: Allotment Status | Post #5: Listing Debut | Post #6: Community & Social Reviews
 
Last edited:

📈 Fusion CX IPO — Grey Market Premium (GMP) Tracker​


• Latest GMP Quote: ₹15 | Est. Listing Price: ₹304 (5.19%)
• Sentiment Trend: 🔴 | Last Recorded Update: 21 Oct, 18:15
• Retail Demand Rating: ⭐⭐⭐☆☆ (3/5 — Moderate Demand)

📊 GMP Movement & Historical Quotes​

Recorded Date & TimeGMP (₹)Estimated Listing PriceSentiment
21 Oct, 18:15₹15₹304 (5.19%)🔴
19 Oct, 09:15₹20₹309 (6.92%)🔴
17 Oct, 18:15₹12₹301 (4.15%)🔴
16 Oct, 12:15₹20₹309 (6.92%)🔴
16 Oct, 09:15₹22₹311 (7.61%)🔴
15 Oct, 18:15₹20₹309 (6.92%)🔴
14 Oct, 09:15₹34₹323 (11.76%)🔴
13 Oct, 18:15₹25₹314(8.65%)🔴
13 Oct, 09:15₹20₹309 (6.92%)🔴
12 Oct, 18:15₹13₹302 (4.50%)🔴
12 Oct, 09:15₹25₹314 (8.65%)🔴
11 Oct, 21:15₹20₹309 (6.92%)🟢
11 Oct, 18:15₹25₹314 (8.65%)🟢
11 Oct, 15:15₹45₹334 (15.57%)🔴
09 Oct, 18:15₹55₹344 (19.03%)🟢
09 Oct, 12:15₹40₹329 (13.84%)🟢

Disclaimer: Grey Market Premium (GMP) is an unregulated, unofficial sentiment indicator driven by informal trades. Quotes can be highly volatile and do not guarantee the final listing price.
 
Last edited:

📊 Fusion CX IPO — Live Subscription Demand & Bidding Status​


• Overall Subscription Demand: 4.68x (Final / Bidding Closed)
• Last Exchange Update: 22 Oct, 18:00

Investor CategorySubscription Multiplier (x)Demand Level
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)4.21xStrong Demand (3x+)
Non-Institutional / HNI (NII)4.73xStrong Demand (3x+)
Retail Individual Investors (RII)5.99xStrong Demand (3x+)
Total Issue Subscription4.68xStrong Demand (3x+)

 
Last edited:

📋 Fusion CX IPO — Basis of Allotment Status​


• Allotment Status: Declared and finalized
• Allotment Date: Mon, Oct 19, 2026
• Next Step: Applicants can check their individual result using their application details.
 
Last edited:

🔔 Fusion CX IPO — Listing Day Debut & Opening Price Performance​


The equity shares of Fusion CX made a strong debut on the bourses today, opening with a +1.04% listing premium over the issue price!

Listing MetricExchange Official Data
Issue / Offer Price₹289.00
Listing / Opening Price₹292.00
Listing Day Gain / (Loss)+₹3.00 (+1.04%) 🚀 (Premium Listing)
Exchange PlatformBSE
Day's Range (Low / High)₹292.00 – ₹313.15
Last Traded Price (LTP)₹302.00
Listing DateThu, Oct 22, 2026

• Demat Credits: Shares should now be credited and visible in your demat account, open for normal secondary market trading.
• Discussion & Strategy: Did you receive an allotment? Did you book quick listing gains or are you holding for the long run? Share your trades and strategy below!
 
Last edited:

💬 Fusion CX IPO — Social Media & Community Reviews​


Current IPO Status: The IPO has listed and is trading on the secondary market.

Investor Interest: Some sampled comments express interest in the issue or a favorable view of the company.

Concerns Raised: Some commenters express caution about the issue.

Retail Community Consensus: Cautiously Optimistic — The sampled discussion shows investor interest, alongside some caution. This is a small sample of opinions, not a survey.

Community views are opinions and do not constitute financial advice.
 
Last edited:
Back
Top